Home of ....

NWR Club Racing

 

50+ Years of Racing in the PNW

 
Northwest Region
 11674 132nd Ct NE
Redmond, WA 98052-2430
Fax (425) 822-8346
  > 2008 Points

NWR RACE PROGRAM

Explore each subject page above, for more information and links on that subject.

Region Home
Solo
Race
rally
rallycross
timetrials

Drifting
allregional

Northwest Region SCCA - Logo

 

NWR 2010 Points

REGIONAL POINTS

PDF

 

 

Class

Driver

 May 29-30 Pacific Raceways Aug 28-29 Bremerton Out of Region TOTAL POINTS
CP3 Hill, Bill     1 28     29
FC Litsky, Steve - - 28 1     29
FF Bangert, Larry - -   28     28
FM Gaylord, Dave - - 28 28     56
FP Taylor, John 28   28 28     84
GT2 Olson, Ken     28 28     56
ITA Bonsell, William     28 28     56
ITA Conover. David       23     23
ITA Doi, Mieko     16 14     30
ITA Graffy, Jim     23 19     42
ITA Holz, Allen     14 16     30
ITA Smith, David     19       19
ITC Eidlin, Mike     28 28     56
ITE Davis, John     19 19     38
ITE Korry, Val     28 28     56
ITE O'Sage, Kenneth     23 23     46
ITS Adams, Mike 4 10         14
ITS Chambers, Matt 14 19 23 28     84
ITS Claudio, C Michael 4 8         12
ITS Edey, Lyall 19 2 19 19     59
ITS Fordahl, Greg 28 28         56
ITS Gaughan, Wade 6 16 28 23     73
ITS Lacombe, Mark 12 12 16 16     56
ITS Osborn, Mike 8 4 14 14     40
ITS Powell, R. Scott 16           16
ITS Smith, Jeffrey 4 4 12 12     32
PCA2 Korry, Val     23 23     46
PCA2 Rygg, Bob     28 28     56
PCA 3 Juvet, Peter 28           28
PCA 3 Satre, Richard 23 2         25
PCA 3 Taylor, Scott 1           1
PCA4 Gaughran, Wade     16 1     17
PCA4 King, Leeland     19 23     42
PCA4 Micek, Tim     23 28     51
RS Healy, Jack 1           1
SM Boemler, Jim 8 16         24
SM Bonsell, William 4 8         12
SM Bush, Greg 6 14         20
SM Clark, Jeffrey 14 23         37
SM Conover, David 10 10         20
SM deRegt, David 1           1
SM deRegt, Mark 1           1
SM Freiheit, Kyle 1         1
SM Holz, Greg 12 12 23 23     70
SM Hui, Stephen 1         1
SM Newton, Patrick 10 19         29
SM Novak, Keith 4 6         10
SM Wetter, James 19 2         21
SPM Ranta, Craig 1           1
SPM Rygg, Bob       28     28
SPM Walsh, Jim 28 28         56
SPO Rockett, Mike     28 28     56
SRF Burt, Tom -  - 14 1     15
SRF Clark, Wayne  -  - 16 16     32
SRF Del Castillo, Leonardo  -  - 23 23     46
SRF Mosier, Scott  -  - 28 28     56
SRF Nichols, Curt  -  - 19 19     38
SS2 Brandt, Mark  -  - 28       28
T1 Knutsom, Erik 28 28         56
                 

**NOTE: for out of region events drivers must send a copy of race results to:   

Linda Grass, 3213 178th Av Ct KPN, Lakebay, WA 98349

for any questions email: jakegrass@aol.com

 

 DRIVERS HIGHLIGHTED QUALIFY FOR THE CHAMPIONSHIP

 

 

If you don't already have it, you will need to Get Acrobat Reader to read the entry forms, schedules and such that are available on this site.

 

Copyright 2004 NWR SCCA.  |||  Region Home  | Solo  | Race  | Rally  | RallyCross  | Time Trials  ||| About Us  | History  | Events  | Contact Us