Home of ....

NWR Club Racing

 

50+ Years of Racing in the PNW

 
Northwest Region
 11674 132nd Ct NE
Redmond, WA 98052-2430
Fax (425) 822-8346
  > 2008 Points

NWR RACE PROGRAM

Explore each subject page above, for more information and links on that subject.

Region Home
Solo
Race
rally
rallycross
timetrials

Drifting
allregional

Northwest Region SCCA - Logo

 

NWR 2009 Points

REGIONAL POINTS

PDF

 

Class Driver May. 2-3 Bremerton

May 23-25

Pacific

Raceways

 

Aug 29-30

Bremerton

 

Out of

Region Events **

 

TOTAL POINTS

CP3 Hill, Bill       28   28
DSR Vernon, John       28 28       56
FB Vollum, Larry 1 1       2
FC Coffin, Grag   28 28   56
FC Litsky, Steve 28 28 2       58
FM Gaylord, Dave     28 28   56
FM Herald, Micheld 28 28       56
FP Taylor, John 28 28 28         28 28 112
FS Keen, Randy     28 28   56
GT1 Powers. Craig 28 28 28 28   112
GT2 Eby, Jack 28 28         56
GT2 Eby, Jim     1     1
GTL Harlan, Joe 28 28   56
ITA Doi, Miekoo 1 28 28   57
ITC Eidlin, Mike 2 28   30
ITE Davis. Jim     23       23
ITE Gnagy, Mark 28 28           56
ITE Korry, Val     28 23 1   23 23 98
ITE O'Sage, Kenneth   23   23
ITS Chambers, Matt 28 28 23 19       98
ITS Edey, Lyall   23 16 23 2 23   87
ITS Fordahl, Greg     28 28 28 28       112
ITS Lacombe, Mark 23 19 19 16 2 16   95
ITS Osborn, Mike 19 16 12   23 14       84
ITS Powell, Scott     10 14 1 19       44
ITS Smith, Jeffrey 16 14 8 10 19 12   79
PCA 1 Rygg, Bob     28 28   56
PCA1 Walsh, Jim     28             28
PCA 2 Korry, Val 28   28 28 1   85
PCA 3 Bushnell, Jim  28       28
PCA 3 Haywood, Steven     19             19
PCA 3 Juvet, Peter     16 28       44
PCA 3 Micek, Tim       23           23
PCA 4 Edey, Lyall     1 1   22
PCA 4 Lacombe, Mark 1 23   24
PCA 4 Micek, Tim       28 2   30
PCA 4 Powell, Scott     1 28   29
PCA 4 Smith, Jeffrey 23 2   25
RS Eby, Jack 28 28               56
RS Eby, Jim       1     1
SM Bush, Greg 8 10       18
SM DiMichlie, Frank 3 3       6
SM deRegt, David     12 16       28
SM  Freiheit, Kyle 10 14       24
SM Holz, Greg     6 8       14
SM Hui, Stephen 14 2       16
SM Linse, Robert     28 28   56
SM Keenan, Kyle*         23 23   46
SM Newton, Patrick     4 12       16
SM Novak, Chris 3 4       7
SM Osenbach, Alex 28 24 16 19       91
SM Waterfall, Mathew 19           19
SPM Ranta, Craig     28 28       56
SPM Rygg, Bob     28 28   56
SPM Walsh, Jim       23           23
SPO Olson, Ken     28 28 28 28   112
SPO Pierson, Dick         2 23       25
SPO Powell, Jeff     23 1           24
SRF Burt, Tom     1 28 23 23   75
SRF Del Castillo, Leonardo     28 19       47
SRF Mosier, Scott 28 28 23 23 28 28   158
SS2 Brandt, Mark         28 2       30
STU Jackson, David 28       2   30

**NOTE: for out of region events drivers must send a copy of race results to:   

Linda Grass, 3213 178th Av Ct KPN, Lakebay, WA 98349

for any questions email: jakegrass@aol.com      

 DRIVERS HIGHLIGHTED IN PINK QUALIFY FOR THE CHAMPIONSHIP

*Was not a dual member until August event

 

If you don't already have it, you will need to Get Acrobat Reader to read the entry forms, schedules and such that are available on this site.

 

Copyright 2004 NWR SCCA.  |||  Region Home  | Solo  | Race  | Rally  | RallyCross  | Time Trials  ||| About Us  | History  | Events  | Contact Us