Home of ....

NWR Club Racing

 

50+ Years of Racing in the PNW

 
Northwest Region
 11674 132nd Ct NE
Redmond, WA 98052-2430
Fax (425) 822-8346
  > 2004 Regional Points

NWR RACE PROGRAM

Explore each subject page above, for more information and links on that subject.

Region Home
Solo
Race
rally
rallycross
timetrials
allregional

Northwest Region SCCA - Logo

 

NWR 2004 Regional Points

2004 Vintage Points

Class

 Driver  Region  Bremerton  Bremerton  Pacific Raceways  Bremerton  Pacific Raceways  Out of  Region*  Total
  Apr 4    Apr 24   Apr 25  May 30  May 31  July 31  Aug 1  Aug 21  Aug 22    
CF Johnson. Sherm NW 28  28  28  -  19 19     122
CF Parr, Gary NW/OR        - 23 23     46
CP1 Farrington, Wayne NW   28 28     28       84
DSR Bainbridge, Dennis NW        - 23       23
DSR Roatch, Roger NW   23 2  -   2 19   46
DSR VanAmburg, David NW 1  28 28   -  28 28      113
EP Beachman, Bruce NW 28    28                 56
EP Doolittle, Doc NW 19                     19
EP Miller, Gregory C NW               28 28     56
EP Russell, Alan NW 23                 23
FF Bangert, Larry NW/OR 28 28 28  -         84
FS Keen, Randy NW        - 28       28
FV Reichert, Mike NW     28  -         28
GTB Butson, Tim NW       28 28         56
GTB Moore, Daniel NW 28 28   28 28 2   28 28   170
GP Wilson, Mark NW 23                 23
GT2 Gagne, Don NW/OR           23 28     28
GT2 Pickering, Don NW           28       51
GT2 Walsh, Jim NW               2     2
GT5 Smith, Eric NW 28           28     56
ITA Cabe, Richard NW       28 2         30
ITA Clark, Jeff NW               2 28     30
ITB Berry, Steven P NW   1 28             29
ITE Bode, Nic NW               16 23     39
ITE Boemler, Jim NW               19 16     35
ITE Bush, Greg NW/OR           23       23
ITE Cadell, Harry NW   19 23             42
ITE Carcione, Tony NW       1 14         15
ITE Gagne, Don NW 1 28 28   12         69
ITE Gibson, Mark NW   14 2             16
ITE Gleason, Christine NW           19       19
ITE Gnagy, Mark NW 19     16 12     12 14     73
ITE Hamer, Peter NW               23 28     51
ITE Korry, Val NW 28 23 19     28   28 10     136
ITE Nieto, Frank NW   16 16             32
ITE Sampson, Steve NW       19 19         38
ITE Snodgrass, Ryan NW       14 16         30
ITE Stein, Garth NW   1 14             15
ITS Antilla, Dan NW 19 16               35
ITS Chambers, Matt NW   23 23 23 23 19 23 28 28     190
ITS Fordahl, Greg NW 28 28 28 28 28 23 14     177
ITS Hiskey, Kim NW/OR 23   19             42
ITS Joachim, Jeff NW 16 1               17
ITS Kessell, Joel NW           28 28 2 23     81
ITS McBain, Dale NW         2         2
ITS Ryan, Mike NW           14       14
ITS Wells, Jason NW 13           16     29
ITS Welter, Brian NW   19 1             20
PCA1 DeRie, Jan NW/OR               23 2     25
PCA1 Gagne, Don NW/OR           28 1 2     31
PCA1 Hohagen, Gunther NW       28 23     28 2     81
PCA1 Luft, Henry NW       1 2         3
PCA1 Pallis, Chris NW       23 19     2 2     46
PCA1 Pickering, Don NW/OR           23   19 2     44
PCA1 Ranta, Craig NW           19 28     47
PCA1 Rygg, Bob NW       1 28 16       45
PCA2 Cadell, Harry NW 28 28 28 1 28 28 28 19   188
PCA3.. Gagne, Don NW 1 28 28 23 28     2     110
PCA3 Jakotich, George NW       1 16     23 2     42
PCA3 Korry, Val NW 28 23 23 28 23 28 28     181
PCA3 Taylor, Scott NW       19 19         38
PCA3 Zubko, Mike NW         2         2
PCA4 Chambers, Matt NW   23 23             46
PCA4 Gibson, Mark NW   28 28 28 28         112
PCA4 Haywood, Steven NW/OR               28 28     56
PCA4 Hillis. Craig NW/OR               23     23
PCA4 Hiskey, Kim NW 28   2             30
PCA4 Johnson, Leif NW               2 19     21
PCA4 Komarow, Julie NW               19 23     42
PCA4 Schip, Roger NW   16               16
PCA4 Welter, Brian NW   19 1             20
PCA4 Wou, Tim NW       23 23         46
RS Beachman, Bruce NW     28             28
RS Ryan, Mike NW           19       19
RS Wells, Jason NW 28           19     47
SM Bauer, Annie NW               3 3     6
SM Bauer. Ron NW/OR               23 16     39
SM Boemler, Jim NW               4 3     7
SM Bush, Greg NW/OR           28 28 3 3     62
SM Clark, Jeff NW         2     19 19     40
SM Felber, Gene NW 19 23 23 1 2         68
SM Haase, Brad NW               3 10     13
SM Hatfield, Carl NW               3 2     5
SM Lange, Cooper NW               3 3     6
SM Nadershashi, Arash NW       6 8   19 3     36
SM Newton, Patrick NW         2       4     6
SM Powell, Mark NW           23 23 3 3     52
SM Pyron, Nancy NW             16 1     17
SM Stein, Garth NW   28 28 2 14     2     74
SM Tilley III, James W NW       10 12         22
SM Ulrey, Michael NW   1               1
SPM Beachman, Bruce NW 1                 1
SPM Ranta, Craig NW       1 28 28       57
SPM Rygg, Bob NW               28 2     30
SPO Beachman, Bruce NW         28         28
SPU Nieto, Frank NW   28 28             56
SRF Burt, Tom NW 19 14 19  -         52
SRF Humphreys, Johnny NW/OR   23 23  - 1 28 28 23 126
SRF Mosier, Scott NW 16 16 14  -         46

 

*NOTE: for out of region events drivers must send a copy of race results to:

Linda Grass, 24529 13th Pl S, Des Moines, WA 98198

email:  for any questions

 

Copyright 2004 NWR SCCA.  |||  Region Home  | Solo  | Race  | Rally  | RallyCross  | Time Trials  ||| About Us  | History  | Events  | Contact Us