Home of ....

NWR Club Racing

 

50 Years of Racing in the PNW

 
Northwest Region
 11674 132nd Ct NE
Redmond, WA 98052-2430
Fax (425) 822-8346
  > 1999 NWR Points

NWR RACE PROGRAM

Explore each subject page above, for more information and links on that subject.

Region Home
Solo
Race
rally
rallycross
timetrials
allregional

Northwest Region SCCA - Logo

1999 NWR Points

NWR Regional Racing Championship presented by PreGrid Motorsports and Crazy Redhead Raceway, final standings for 1999, based on five races held over three weekends at Bremerton Raceway. Listed by name, hometown, car and number of points.

Super Production O
Mike Rockett, Stanwood, WA, Chevy Camaro

58

Peter Hamer, Sidney, B.C., Porsche 911

28

Scotty B. White, Puyallup, WA, Chevy Corvette

23

Steve Valentinetti, Spanaway, WA, Porsche 911

2

Super Production M
Kim Hiskey, Monroe, WA, Porsche 911 AMR

93

Henry Luft, Bothell, WA, Porsche 911

56

Eddie Yip, Redmond, WA, Porsche RSA

52

Dave Parker, Woodinville, WA, Porsche 911 RSA

42

Jonathan Fay, Woodinville, WA, Porsche 911

35

John Brosius, Bellevue, WA, Porsche 911

28

Peter Hamer, Sidney, B.C., Porsche 911

24

Chris Souliotis, Victoria, B.C., Porsche 911

23

Stephen Wood, Battle Ground, WA, Porsche 911

20

Garth MacKenzie, Victoria, B.C., Porsche 944T

17

Bob Rygg, Woodinville, WA, Porsche 911

16

Doug Cram, Woodinville, WA, Porsche 944T

14

Jan De Rie, Seattle, WA, Porsche 911

12

Super Production U
David Fleischman, Sumner, WA, Baby Grand T-Bird

47

Mike Holden, Woodinville, WA, Baby Grand Chevy

47

Miles White, Brightwood, OR, Baby Grand

24

Robert Holden, Woodinville, WA, Baby Grand Chevy

23

American Sedan
Ron McDuffie, Edmonds, WA, Chevrolet Camaro

57

Touring 1
Kirk Shroyer, Mt. Vernon, WA, Porsche 993 C2S

135

Tom Petramalo, Federal Way, WA, Chevrolet Corvette

112

Steve Valentinetti, Spanaway, WA, Porsche 911

46

Improved Touring S
Skip Yocom, West Linn, OR, Datsun 240Z

84

Improved Touring A
Brad Belcher, Ravensdale, WA, Mazda RX-7

107

Dave Parker, Woodinville, WA, Mazda RX-7

51

Ed Uchio, Seattle, WA, Mazda RX-7

51

Showroom Stock B
Jerry Stephens, Klamath Falls, OR, Dodge Neon

30

Showroom Stock C
Bob Grey, Olympia, WA, Dodge Neon

56

GT1
Val Korry, Seattle, WA, Chevy Corvette

56

Jan De Rie, Seattle, WA, Porsche 911

28

GT2
Lee Klepinger, Woodinville, WA, Porsche 914-6

56

Scott Zorn, Seattle, WA, Porsche 911T

1

GT3
Warren Williams, Kirkland, WA, Porsche 914

2

Mac Russell, Redmond, WA, Nissan 240SX

2

GT4
Steve Middendorff, Oregon City, OR, Datsun 510

56

GTB (Baby Grand)
Larry Morgan, Brush Prairie, WA, Baby Grand T-Bird

82

Rob Holden, Woodinville, WA, Baby Grand Chevy

79

David Fleischman, Sumner, WA, Baby Grand T-Bird

70

Mike Holden, Woodinville, WA, Baby Grand Chevy

56

Howard Beck, Everett, WA, Baby Grand Chevy

40

Miles White, Brightwood, OR, Baby Grand

17

Radial Sedan
Mark Gnagy, Renton, WA, Mazda RX-7

56

Gregory Bell, Hillsborough, OR, VW Golf GTI

30

Skip Yocom, West Linn, OR, Datsun 240Z

28

Steve Taylor, Issaquah, WA, VW Scirocco

23

PRO7
Dave Parker, Woodinville, WA, Mazda RX-7

56

Ed Uchio, Seattle, WA, Mazda RX-7

56

Chris Collman, Edmonds, WA, Mazda RX-7

46

Kohei Izumi, Portland, OR, Mazda RX-7

28

Formula Ford
Walter 'Skip' Cain, Edmonds, WA, Van Diemen

102

Larry Bangert, Issaquah, WA, Van Diemen RF80

56

Club Ford
Gary Parr, Tacoma, WA, Tiga FFA

84

John Farr, Woodinville, WA, Lola 342

23

Formula Mazda
Randy DuBois, Poulsbo, WA, Star Mazda

79

Ethan Hernandez, Seattle, WA, Star Mazda

28

Aaron Ogus, Kirkland, WA, Star Mazda

23

Doug Evans, Seattle, WA, Star Mazda

19

Norm Hernandez, Seattle, WA, Star Mazda

2

Spec Racer Ford
Virgil Niess, Woodinville, WA, Spec Racer Ford

98

Todd Butler, Yamhill, OR, Spec Racer Ford

53

David Rice, Monroe, WA, Spec Racer Ford

51

Mark Kenworthy, Duvall, WA, Spec Racer Ford

28

Andrew King, Portland, OR, Spec Racer Ford

23

Tom Gilbertson, Lake Oswego, OR, Spec Racer Ford

16

Yukinori Inagawa, Seattle, WA, Spec Racer Ford

14

Linda Jeffries, Seattle, WA, Spec Racer Ford

12

Sports 2000
John Bachofner, Wilsonville, OR, Swift DB2

84

Porsche Club Racing Class O
Kim Hiskey, Monroe, WA, Porsche 911 AMR

84

Henry Luft, Bothell, WA, Porsche 911

79

Doug Hebenthal, Redmond, WA, Porsche 911 RSR

56

Craig Ranta, Redmond, WA, Porsche 911

48

Eddie Yip, Redmond, WA, Porsche RSA

47

Dave Parker, Woodinville, WA, Porsche 911 RSA

42

Kirk Shroyer, Mt. Vernon, WA, Porsche 993 C2S

39

John Brosius, Seattle, WA, Porsche 911

35

Lee Klepinger, Woodinville, WA, Porsche 914-6

24

Jan De Rie, Seattle, WA, Porsche 911

24

Stephen Wood, Battle Ground, WA, Porsche 911

19

Steve Valentinetti, Spanaway, WA, Porsche 911

18

Peter Hamer, Sidney, B.C., Porsche 911SC

12

Jonathan Fay, Woodinville, WA, Porsche 911

10

Harry Cadell, Seattle, WA, Porsche 911SC

10

Garth MacKenzie, Victoria, B.C., Porsche 944T

7

Gene Stahl, Sequim, WA, Porsche 911

3

Warren Williams, Kirkland, WA, Porsche 914-6

1

Dick Zorn, Mercer Island, WA, Porsche 911T

1

Porsche Club Racing Class M
Bob Rygg, Bothell, WA, Porsche 911

84

Mark Gibson, Mercer Island, WA, Porsche 911T

56

Lee Yates, Seattle, WA, Porsche 911

56

Robin Boone, Bainbridge Island, WA, Porsche 911S

46

David Mixon, Bainbridge Island, WA, Porsche 911

38

Peter Hamer, Sidney, B.C., Porsche 911

37

Mike Harley, Medina, WA, Porsche 914-6

23

Doug Cram, Woodinville, WA, Porsche 944T

23

Chris Souliotis, Victoria, B.C., Porsche 911

19

Leif Johnson, Woodinville, WA, Porsche 944T

16

Roger Schip, Seattle, WA, Porsche 914

14

Porsche Club Racing Class U
Roger Schip, Seattle, WA Porsche 914

28

Vintage OWO
Jim Giese, Redmond, WA, Shelby

29

Vintage OWU
Rodney Mueller, Woodinville, WA, Titan Mk 6

56

Dan Feagin, Bonney Lake, WA, Winkelmann WDF1

46

Retta Winbigler, Bellevue, WA, Beach FV

38

Ryan Madison, Bothell, WA, Crusader FV

32

Vintage CWO
William Cotter, Seattle, WA, Chevy Corvette

56

Val Korry, Seattle, WA, Chevy Corvette

46

Mark Gibson, Mercer Island, WA, Porsche 911T

30

Mike Harley, Medina, WA, Porsche 911

2

Jim Dewey, Bellevue, WA, Porsche 911

1

Vintage CWU
David Nevin, Seattle, WA, Porsche 356

79

Stephen Habener, Seabeck, WA, Alfa Romeo GTV

56

John Hall, Mercer Island, WA, Alfa Romeo GTV

56

Mark Aker, NA, NA

46

Gary Tisdale, Seattle, WA, Porsche 911S

38

Myles Winbigler, Bellevue, WA, Sprite Mk 1

28

Wes Ingram, Seattle, WA, Alfa Romeo GTV

19

Roger Schip, Seattle, WA, Porsche 914

16

Ken Bottini, NA, MGB

14

Conference Production B
Leif Johnson, Woodinville, WA, Porsche 944T

28

Conference Production F
Tammi Belcher, Ravensdale, WA, Mazda Miata

56

Conference Production H
Nathan Meyers, Battle Ground, WA, VW Rabbit

56

Conference Production RX7
David Palmer, Portland, OR, Mazda RX-7

28

E Production
Alan Russell, Issaquah, WA, Alfa Romeo Spider

79

David Palmer, Portland, OR, Mazda RX-7

28

Copyright 2004 NWR SCCA.  |||  Region Home  | Solo  | Race  | Rally  | RallyCross  | Time Trials  ||| About Us  | History  | Events  | Contact Us