Home of ....

NWR Club Racing

 

50+ Years of Racing in the PNW

 
Northwest Region
 11674 132nd Ct NE
Redmond, WA 98052-2430
Fax (425) 822-8346
  > 2006 Points

NWR RACE PROGRAM

Explore each subject page above, for more information and links on that subject.

Region Home
Solo
Race
rally
rallycross
timetrials
allregional

Northwest Region SCCA - Logo

 

2006 Points

REGIONAL POINTS

Class

 Driver  Region  BMP BMP

 Out of

Region*

 Total
 Apr 23   Apr 24  July 29  July 30
DSR VanAmburg, David NW 1 28 28 28     85
EP Greif, Frank NW 28           28
EP Shreve, Ken NW   28         28
F500 Bennett, Gene NW 2 1 28 28     59
FC Keen, Randy NW 2 2         4
FF Bangert, Larry NW/OR 2   28 28     58
FM Freedman, Ross NW 19 19         38
FM Gaylord, David NW 28 28     28 28 112
FM Herald, Micheld NW 23 16         39
FM Pancea, Lucian NW 2 26         28
FS Keen, Randy NW     28 28     56
FV Reichert Jr, Mike NW 28 28         56
GT1 Powell, Travis NW 2 28         30
GT2 Eby, Jack NW 28 28   28     84
GTB Moore, Daniel NW 28 1 28 28     85
ITA Dunn, Robert NW 23 23         46
ITA Forgey, Paul NW 28 28         56
ITB Lowe, Jerold NW     28       28
ITE Andrews, Mark NW       23     23
ITE Briggs, Chuck NW 1 16 16 19     52
ITE Bushnell, Jim NW     19       19
ITE Elin, Brandon NW 23 23         46
ITE Gnagy, Mark NW     12 14     26
ITE Korry, Val NW 19 28 1   23 23 94
ITE Nieto, Frank NW     28 28     56
ITE Osenbach, Alex NW 28 19 2       49
ITE Parker, Nick NW     23 12     35
ITE Pierson, Dick NW 1 2 14 16     33
ITS Antilla, Dan NW 19 23         42
ITS Chambers, Matt NW 23 19         42
ITS Fordahl, Greg NW 28 28         56
ITS Yocom, Skip NW/OR 16   28 28     72
PCA1 Luft, Henry NW 1 23         24
PCA1 Rygg, Bob NW   28         28
PCA3 Andrews, Mark NW       28     28
PCA3 Cadell, Harry NW     28 23     51
PCA3 Korry, Val NW 1 28 1 1     31
PCA3 Parker, Nick NW     2       2
PCA4 Bushnell, Jim NW     28 28     56
RS Eby, Jack NW 23 28   23 28 19 121
RS Gnagy, Mark NW     19 19     38
RS Pierson, Dick NW     23 1     24
RS Valentinetti, Steve NW 28   28 28     84
SM Bush, Christine NW 14 14         28
SM Bush, Greg NW/OR 16 23         39
SM Caddell, Andrew NW 28 28         56
SM Iverson, Ed NW     19       19
SM Nadershahi, Arash NW   12         12
SM Osenbach, Alex NW 23 19 23 28     93
SM Tilley III, James NW 19 16         35
SPM Rygg, Bob NW 2 28         30
SPU Hornbeck, Robert NW 28 28 28 28     112
SRF Mosier, Scott NW 19 23 28 28     98
SS2 Brandt, Mark NW     2 28     30
T2 Valentinetti, Steve NW 28   28 28     84

*NOTE: for out of region events drivers must send a copy of race results to:

Linda Grass, 24529 13th Pl S, Des Moines, WA 98198

email:  for any questions

 

Drivers Highlighted in Pink Qualify for the Championship

 

If you don't already have it, you will need to Get Acrobat Reader to read the entry forms, schedules and such that are available on this site.

 

Copyright 2004 NWR SCCA.  |||  Region Home  | Solo  | Race  | Rally  | RallyCross  | Time Trials  ||| About Us  | History  | Events  | Contact Us